Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
4 Japonica Lane Shalimar, FL 32579
Sold on 05/29/2018
$250,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/29/2018
05/29/2018
Taxes
$1,385(2016)
$1,385(2016)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
Style
Traditional
Traditional
Bought with
Patricia R Duggan, Coldwell Banker Realty
Patricia R Duggan, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Lot Information
- Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2018
Price Changed
$275,500
-2%
-$6,000
Feb 08, 2018
Price Changed
$281,500
-2%
-$6,000
Nov 07, 2017
Price Changed
$287,500
-2%
-$5,400
Oct 06, 2017
Price Changed
$292,900
-2%
-$5,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098