Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
38 James Drive Shalimar, FL 32579
Sold on 12/11/2018
$290,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/11/2018
12/11/2018
Taxes
$1,335(2017)
$1,335(2017)
Lot Size
0.31 acres
0.31 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974
1974
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
Bought with
Tim Smith, The Premier Property Group
Tim Smith, The Premier Property Group
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Longwood S/D 4Th Addn
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Longwood
- Middle School: Meigs
- High School: Choctawhatchee
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Oct 30, 2018
Price Changed
$304,900
-1%
-$4,000
Oct 26, 2018
Price Changed
$308,900
-2%
-$6,000
Oct 26, 2018
Price Changed
$314,900
0%
-$1,000
Oct 25, 2018
Price Changed
$315,900
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 24, 2018
Price Changed
$317,900
0%
-$600
Oct 23, 2018
Price Changed
$318,500
0%
-$400
Oct 15, 2018
Price Changed
$318,900
-2%
-$5,900
Oct 14, 2018
Price Changed
$324,800
0%
-$1,100
Oct 12, 2018
Price Changed
$325,900
-1%
-$3,600
Oct 11, 2018
Price Changed
$329,500
0%
-$400
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098