Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
12 Walnut Avenue Shalimar, FL 32579
Sold on 09/25/2020
$309,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/25/2020
09/25/2020
Taxes
$1,789(2019)
$1,789(2019)
Lot Size
0.34 acres
0.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1965
1965
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Tammy S Kendziorski, Team Walton Real Estate Professionals
Tammy S Kendziorski, Team Walton Real Estate Professionals
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:19 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:19 AM GMT+0000
Lot Information
- Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Longwood
- Middle School: Meigs
- High School: Choctawhatchee
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Aug 20, 2020
Price Changed
$314,000
0%
-$900
Aug 07, 2020
Price Changed
$314,900
-1%
-$4,000
Aug 04, 2020
Price Changed
$318,900
0%
-$600
Aug 02, 2020
Price Changed
$319,500
0%
-$400
Jul 22, 2020
Price Changed
$319,900
-1%
-$3,599
Jul 21, 2020
Price Changed
$323,499
-1%
-$2,401
Jul 13, 2020
Price Changed
$325,900
-9%
-$34,000
Jul 11, 2020
Price Changed
$359,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jul 07, 2020
Price Changed
$369,900
-2%
-$6,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098