Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Re/Max Coastal Properties
11 Maple Avenue Shalimar, FL 32579
Sold on 04/24/2023
$475,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2023
04/24/2023
Lot Size
0.35 acres
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Okaloosa County
Okaloosa County
Listed By
Karen K Martineau, Re/Max Coastal Properties
Bought with
Patricia a Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Patricia a Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:20 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:20 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Lot Information
- Within 1/2 Mile to Water
- Level
- Wooded
- Storm Sewer
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric
School Information
- Elementary School: Longwood
- Middle School: Meigs
- High School: Choctawhatchee
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Mar 08, 2023
Price Changed
$479,800
-1%
-$6,000
Feb 19, 2023
Price Changed
$485,800
-1%
-$7,100
Jan 17, 2023
Price Changed
$492,900
-1%
-$7,000
Nov 14, 2022
Price Changed
$499,900
-2%
-$10,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098