Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
520 Garden Oaks Cove Niceville, FL 32578
Sold on 04/10/2018
$355,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/10/2018
04/10/2018
Taxes
$1,824(2016)
$1,824(2016)
Lot Size
0.29 acres
0.29 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
1988
Style
Traditional
Traditional
Bought with
Patricia a Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Patricia a Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
- Caribbean Village West 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Bluewater
- Middle School: Ruckel
- High School: Niceville
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Mar 10, 2018
Price Changed
$369,900
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 06, 2018
Price Changed
$379,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 05, 2018
Price Changed
$384,900
0%
-$1,000
Mar 01, 2018
Price Changed
$385,900
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 27, 2018
Price Changed
$389,900
-2%
-$6,000
Feb 22, 2018
Price Changed
$395,900
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 19, 2018
Price Changed
$399,900
6%
$21,400
Feb 07, 2018
Price Changed
$378,500
0%
-$400
Feb 07, 2018
Price Changed
$378,900
4%
$14,000
Feb 05, 2018
Price Changed
$364,900
0%
-$900
Jan 27, 2018
Price Changed
$365,800
0%
-$100
Jan 19, 2018
Price Changed
$365,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jan 17, 2018
Price Changed
$368,900
0%
-$600
Jan 13, 2018
Price Changed
$369,500
0%
-$400
Jan 05, 2018
Price Changed
$369,900
-5%
-$17,600
Jan 01, 2018
Price Changed
$387,500
-1%
-$2,000
Dec 28, 2017
Price Changed
$389,500
-1%
-$5,400
Dec 26, 2017
Price Changed
$394,900
0%
-$1,000
Dec 19, 2017
Price Changed
$395,900
-1%
-$4,000
Dec 17, 2017
Price Changed
$399,900
5%
$20,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098