Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Bay Living Inc / ERA American Real Estate / Patricia Williams
219 Satsuma Road Niceville, FL 32578
Sold on 09/14/2023
$356,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/14/2023
09/14/2023
Taxes
$736(2022)
$736(2022)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1996
1996
Edward G Thornburg Jr, Bay Living Inc
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Kevin C Ditty, Endless Horizons Realty Inc
Kevin C Ditty, Endless Horizons Realty Inc
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Chickasaw S/D
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Septic Tank, Electric
School Information
- Elementary School: Bluewater Bay
- Middle School: Ruckel
- High School: Niceville
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Aug 08, 2023
Price Changed
$359,900
-2%
-$5,900
Aug 03, 2023
Price Changed
$365,800
0%
-$100
Aug 02, 2023
Price Changed
$365,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jul 31, 2023
Price Changed
$368,900
0%
-$1,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098