Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
2107 Bayshore Drive Niceville, FL 32578
Sold on 02/02/2018
$271,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/02/2018
02/02/2018
Taxes
$2,535(2016)
$2,535(2016)
Lot Size
7,405 SQFT
7,405 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004
2004
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
Bought with
Chanie O Erb, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty
Chanie O Erb, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Valparaiso Pinecrest 6
Lot Information
- Within 1/2 Mile to Water
- Interior
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Central Air
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Lewis
- Middle School: Lewis
- High School: Niceville
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2018
Price Changed
$269,900
-3%
-$9,000
Jan 03, 2018
Price Changed
$278,900
0%
-$600
Jan 01, 2018
Price Changed
$279,500
0%
-$400
Dec 28, 2017
Price Changed
$279,900
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 26, 2017
Price Changed
$284,900
0%
-$1,000
Dec 18, 2017
Price Changed
$285,900
-1%
-$4,000
Dec 09, 2017
Price Changed
$289,900
4%
$10,000
Dec 07, 2017
Price Changed
$279,900
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 05, 2017
Price Changed
$284,900
0%
-$100
Dec 04, 2017
Price Changed
$285,000
0%
-$900
Nov 30, 2017
Price Changed
$285,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 28, 2017
Price Changed
$295,900
4%
$12,000
Nov 27, 2017
Price Changed
$283,900
-1%
-$1,600
Nov 24, 2017
Price Changed
$285,500
0%
-$400
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098