139 Wright Circle Niceville, FL 32578
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate

  139 Wright Circle Niceville, FL 32578

Sold on 09/05/2019
$252,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,471
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/05/2019
Taxes
$1,771(2017)
Lot Size
4,356 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1988
Style
Traditional

Bought with
Tania Tevini, Keller Williams Realty Nville
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Indigo Village
Heating and Cooling
  • Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $128/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
Stories
  • 1

$ (+/-)
Jul 29, 2019
Price Changed
$255,900
3%
$7,000
Jul 27, 2019
Price Changed
$248,900
0%
-$1,000
Jul 17, 2019
Price Changed
$249,900
0%
-$1,000
Jul 15, 2019
Price Changed
$250,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jul 08, 2019
Price Changed
$253,900
-1%
-$3,700
Jun 24, 2019
Price Changed
$257,600
-1%
-$1,390
Jun 08, 2019
Price Changed
$258,990
0%
-$10
Vendor Number:29098