Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
6936 Cotton Boll Lane Navarre, FL 32566
Sold on 03/12/2020
$272,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/12/2020
03/12/2020
Taxes
$2,100(2018)
$2,100(2018)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
1997
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Santa Rosa County
Santa Rosa County
Listed By
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Katie N Morse, Spence Properties
Katie N Morse, Spence Properties
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric, Phone, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: West Navarre
- Middle School: Woodlawn Beach
- High School: Navarre
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Feb 02, 2020
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$6,000
Jan 30, 2020
Price Changed
$275,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jan 25, 2020
Price Changed
$278,900
0%
-$1,000
Jan 22, 2020
Price Changed
$279,900
-1%
-$3,600
Jan 20, 2020
Price Changed
$283,500
-1%
-$2,400
Jan 08, 2020
Price Changed
$285,900
-1%
-$4,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098