Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
49 Hidden Harbor Lane Miramar Beach, FL 32550
Sold on 10/26/2018
$291,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/26/2018
10/26/2018
Taxes
$1,984(2017)
$1,984(2017)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
1997
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Walton County
Walton County
Listed By
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Lisa R Laflure, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Coast Properties
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $225/Quarterly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Van R Butler
- Middle School: Emerald Coast
- High School: South Walton
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 05, 2018
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$5,600
Aug 31, 2018
Price Changed
$325,500
0%
-$400
Aug 26, 2018
Price Changed
$325,900
-1%
-$4,000
Aug 23, 2018
Price Changed
$329,900
-2%
-$6,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098