Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
7 Caswell Circle Mary Esther, FL 32569
Sold on 03/25/2024
$289,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/25/2024
03/25/2024
Taxes
$2,062(2022)
$2,062(2022)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1969
1969
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Sharon Soto-Aguilar, Sunshine Family Properties
Sharon Soto-Aguilar, Sunshine Family Properties
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Mary Esther
- Middle School: Bruner
- High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Feb 26, 2024
Price Changed
$295,900
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 20, 2024
Price Changed
$299,900
-1%
-$2,600
Feb 19, 2024
Price Changed
$302,500
-1%
-$3,400
Feb 05, 2024
Price Changed
$305,900
3%
$10,000
Feb 02, 2024
Price Changed
$295,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 26, 2024
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 24, 2024
Price Changed
$304,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jan 23, 2024
Price Changed
$307,900
-3%
-$8,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098