Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
17 Caswell Circle Mary Esther, FL 32569
Sold on 02/09/2023
$289,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/09/2023
02/09/2023
Taxes
$1,889(2021)
$1,889(2021)
Lot Size
8,276 SQFT
8,276 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
1970
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Paul a Domenech, ERA American Real Estate
Paul a Domenech, ERA American Real Estate
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric, Community Sewer, Community Water, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Mary Esther
- Middle School: Bruner
- High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2023
Price Changed
$289,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jan 03, 2023
Price Changed
$292,900
-1%
-$2,000
Jan 02, 2023
Price Changed
$294,900
0%
-$1,000
Dec 31, 2022
Price Changed
$295,900
-1%
-$4,000
Dec 22, 2022
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$6,000
Dec 21, 2022
Price Changed
$305,900
-1%
-$4,000
Dec 20, 2022
Price Changed
$309,900
-1%
-$2,600
Dec 19, 2022
Price Changed
$312,500
-1%
-$3,400
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098