114 Long Pointe Drive Mary Esther, FL 32569
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate

  114 Long Pointe Drive Mary Esther, FL 32569

Sold on 01/22/2018
$285,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,295
SQFT
Sold Date:
01/22/2018
Taxes
$1,600(2016)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
Style
Contemporary

Bought with
Beverly Baker, Century 21 Wimco Realty Inc
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
  • Emerald Pointe Plat 3
Lot Information
  • Within 1/2 Mile to Water
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $200/Annually
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Florosa
  • Middle School: Bruner
  • High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
  • 1

$ (+/-)
Dec 16, 2017
Price Changed
$295,900
-1%
-$2,600
Dec 14, 2017
Price Changed
$298,500
0%
-$400
Dec 04, 2017
Price Changed
$298,900
0%
-$1,000
Nov 30, 2017
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 28, 2017
Price Changed
$309,900
-1%
-$4,600
Nov 27, 2017
Price Changed
$314,500
0%
-$400
Nov 25, 2017
Price Changed
$314,900
0%
-$1,000
Nov 24, 2017
Price Changed
$315,900
-1%
-$1,600
Nov 22, 2017
Price Changed
$317,500
0%
-$1,000
Nov 21, 2017
Price Changed
$318,500
0%
-$1,399
Nov 20, 2017
Price Changed
$319,899
0%
-$1
Nov 17, 2017
Price Changed
$319,900
7%
$20,000
Vendor Number:29098