640 Pompano Avenue Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate

  640 Pompano Avenue Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548

Sold on 05/04/2018
$355,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,614
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/04/2018
Taxes
$2,336(2016)
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
Style
Ranch

Bought with
Outside Selling Member, Ecn Unknown Office
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Elliott Point
  • Middle School: Bruner
  • High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
  • 1

$ (+/-)
Mar 12, 2018
Price Changed
$359,900
-2%
-$6,000
Mar 06, 2018
Price Changed
$365,900
-1%
-$3,600
Mar 05, 2018
Price Changed
$369,500
0%
-$400
Mar 02, 2018
Price Changed
$369,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 01, 2018
Price Changed
$374,900
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 27, 2018
Price Changed
$378,900
0%
-$600
Feb 24, 2018
Price Changed
$379,500
0%
-$400
Feb 22, 2018
Price Changed
$379,900
0%
-$1,000
Feb 20, 2018
Price Changed
$380,900
-1%
-$2,739
Feb 19, 2018
Price Changed
$383,639
0%
-$1
Feb 18, 2018
Price Changed
$383,640
0%
-$1,000
Feb 17, 2018
Price Changed
$384,640
0%
-$1,260
Vendor Number:29098