Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
433 NE Woodrow Street Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Sold on 10/25/2024
$360,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/25/2024
10/25/2024
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1963
1963
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Non Member Comp Purposes, Non Member Comp Purposes
Non Member Comp Purposes, Non Member Comp Purposes
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric, Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 20, 2024
Price Changed
$349,900
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 17, 2024
Price Changed
$354,900
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 12, 2024
Price Changed
$359,900
-2%
-$6,000
Sep 08, 2024
Price Changed
$365,900
-1%
-$3,600
Aug 29, 2024
Price Changed
$369,500
0%
-$400
Listing Brokerage Notes
Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.4%
*Details provided by the brokerage, not MLS (Multiple Listing Service). Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098