Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
227 NW Moriarty Street Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
Sold on 07/25/2022
$388,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/25/2022
07/25/2022
Taxes
$460(2021)
$460(2021)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
1957
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Paula J Sherman, ERA American Real Estate
Paula J Sherman, ERA American Real Estate
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Jun 24, 2022
Price Changed
$399,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 23, 2022
Price Changed
$409,900
-2%
-$9,000
Jun 22, 2022
Price Changed
$418,900
-4%
-$17,000
Jun 18, 2022
Price Changed
$435,900
4%
$16,000
Jun 16, 2022
Price Changed
$419,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 15, 2022
Price Changed
$424,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 14, 2022
Price Changed
$434,900
-3%
-$14,000
Jun 12, 2022
Price Changed
$448,900
5%
$20,000
Jun 11, 2022
Price Changed
$428,900
0%
-$1,000
Jun 10, 2022
Price Changed
$429,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 08, 2022
Price Changed
$434,900
-3%
-$15,000
Jun 05, 2022
Price Changed
$449,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 03, 2022
Price Changed
$454,900
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 01, 2022
Price Changed
$459,900
-1%
-$6,000
May 24, 2022
Price Changed
$465,900
1%
$6,000
May 23, 2022
Price Changed
$459,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 20, 2022
Price Changed
$469,900
-1%
-$5,900
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098