Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
202 South Avenue Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Sold on 03/03/2020
$245,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/03/2020
03/03/2020
Taxes
$603(2018)
$603(2018)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Joe J Capelotti, Coastal Realty Services
Joe J Capelotti, Coastal Realty Services
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Garniers Beach 2Nd
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Phone, Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Jan 21, 2020
Price Changed
$245,900
7%
$16,000
Jan 07, 2020
Price Changed
$229,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 01, 2020
Price Changed
$234,900
0%
-$1,000
Dec 31, 2019
Price Changed
$235,900
-2%
-$3,899
Dec 26, 2019
Price Changed
$239,799
0%
-$101
Dec 15, 2019
Price Changed
$239,900
-2%
-$6,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098