Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Bay Living Inc / ERA American Real Estate / Patricia Williams
1538 Venice Avenue Fort Walton Beach, FL 32547
Sold on 03/10/2023
$428,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/10/2023
03/10/2023
Taxes
$2,222(2021)
$2,222(2021)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2005
2005
Edward G Thornburg Jr, Bay Living Inc
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Jacqueline Luberto, Realty One Group Emerald Coast
Jacqueline Luberto, Realty One Group Emerald Coast
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 4:36 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 4:36 AM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $575/Semi-Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Feb 07, 2023
Price Changed
$435,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 05, 2023
Price Changed
$439,900
-1%
-$2,600
Jan 02, 2023
Price Changed
$442,500
-1%
-$3,400
Dec 20, 2022
Price Changed
$445,900
-1%
-$3,950
Dec 08, 2022
Price Changed
$449,850
0%
-$50
Dec 06, 2022
Price Changed
$449,900
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 05, 2022
Price Changed
$459,900
-1%
-$6,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098