Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
127 NW Moriarty Street Fort Walton Beach, FL 32548
Sold on 10/19/2020
$354,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/19/2020
10/19/2020
Taxes
$791(2019)
$791(2019)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1957
1957
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Ricardo E Hidalgo, Corcoran Reverie Srb
Ricardo E Hidalgo, Corcoran Reverie Srb
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric, Phone, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Edwins
- Middle School: Bruner
- High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 01, 2020
Price Changed
$354,900
-1%
-$4,000
Aug 30, 2020
Price Changed
$358,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 27, 2020
Price Changed
$359,900
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 26, 2020
Price Changed
$364,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 20, 2020
Price Changed
$365,900
-1%
-$3,000
Aug 18, 2020
Price Changed
$368,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 02, 2020
Price Changed
$369,900
-4%
-$16,000
Aug 01, 2020
Price Changed
$385,900
4%
$16,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098