Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
970 Highway 98 203 Destin, FL 32541
Sold on 01/13/2020
$275,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/13/2020
01/13/2020
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1999
1999
Views
Gulf, Lake
Gulf, Lake
Bought with
Tony R Manthey, The Premier Property Group
Tony R Manthey, The Premier Property Group
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $509/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Tv Cable, Electric, Phone, Public Sewer
Stories
- 7
$ (+/-)
Nov 26, 2019
Price Changed
$289,900
0%
-$1,000
Nov 25, 2019
Price Changed
$290,900
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 09, 2019
Price Changed
$292,900
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 22, 2019
Price Changed
$294,900
0%
-$1,000
Oct 13, 2019
Price Changed
$295,900
-1%
-$4,000
Oct 10, 2019
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 04, 2019
Price Changed
$304,900
-1%
-$4,100
Oct 03, 2019
Price Changed
$309,000
-2%
-$5,900
Sep 30, 2019
Price Changed
$314,900
0%
-$1,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098