Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
900 Gulf Shore Drive 2061 Destin, FL 32541
Sold on 09/25/2019
$388,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/25/2019
09/25/2019
Taxes
$3,659(2017)
$3,659(2017)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1974
1974
Views
Gulf
Gulf
Bought with
Elliot D Marcus, World Impact Real Estate
Elliot D Marcus, World Impact Real Estate
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:13 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Shoreline Towers 2
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $590/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Destin
- Middle School: Bruner
- High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
- 11
$ (+/-)
Sep 02, 2019
Price Changed
$399,000
-5%
-$20,000
Aug 23, 2019
Price Changed
$419,000
-1%
-$6,000
Aug 21, 2019
Price Changed
$425,000
0%
-$900
Aug 17, 2019
Price Changed
$425,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jul 24, 2019
Price Changed
$429,900
-3%
-$14,000
Jul 12, 2019
Price Changed
$443,900
0%
-$680
Jul 08, 2019
Price Changed
$444,580
0%
-$1,320
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098