Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
711 Legion Drive Destin, FL 32541
Sold on 09/15/2017
$292,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/15/2017
09/15/2017
Taxes
$1,356(2016)
$1,356(2016)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
1976
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Paul Couch, Destin Palms Vacations Inc
Paul Couch, Destin Palms Vacations Inc
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:08 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:08 AM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Spring Lake 2Nd Add
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Gas - Natural, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Destin
- Middle School: Destin
- High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Aug 07, 2017
Price Changed
$295,800
0%
-$100
Jul 31, 2017
Price Changed
$295,900
-1%
-$2,000
Jul 16, 2017
Price Changed
$297,900
-1%
-$1,500
Jul 14, 2017
Price Changed
$299,400
0%
-$500
Jul 12, 2017
Price Changed
$299,900
0%
$1,000
Jul 10, 2017
Price Changed
$298,900
0%
-$1,000
Jul 04, 2017
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 01, 2017
Price Changed
$304,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 29, 2017
Price Changed
$309,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 28, 2017
Price Changed
$314,900
0%
-$1,000
Jun 26, 2017
Price Changed
$315,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jun 25, 2017
Price Changed
$318,900
0%
-$1,000
Jun 24, 2017
Price Changed
$319,900
0%
$1,000
Jun 23, 2017
Price Changed
$318,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jun 23, 2017
Price Changed
$322,900
1%
$4,000
Jun 22, 2017
Price Changed
$318,900
0%
-$1,000
Jun 17, 2017
Price Changed
$319,900
-2%
-$4,877
Jun 16, 2017
Price Changed
$324,777
0%
-$123
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098