Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
426 Anderson Drive Destin, FL 32541
Sold on 12/19/2018
$267,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/19/2018
12/19/2018
Taxes
$1,037(2017)
$1,037(2017)
Lot Size
10,454 SQFT
10,454 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1981
1981
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
The Milonas Group, Keller Williams Realty Fwb
The Milonas Group, Keller Williams Realty Fwb
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Eastwood 9Th Addn
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Destin
- Middle School: Destin
- High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Nov 14, 2018
Price Changed
$269,599
0%
-$301
Nov 01, 2018
Price Changed
$269,900
4%
$10,000
Oct 30, 2018
Price Changed
$259,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 26, 2018
Price Changed
$264,900
-1%
-$4,000
Oct 25, 2018
Price Changed
$268,900
0%
-$600
Oct 24, 2018
Price Changed
$269,500
0%
-$400
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098