409 Stahlman Avenue Destin, FL 32541
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate

  409 Stahlman Avenue Destin, FL 32541

Sold on 06/22/2018
$305,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,145
SQFT
Sold Date:
06/22/2018
Taxes
$2,452(2016)
Lot Size
0.35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
Style
Split Level

Bought with
Carrie and Mindy, Real Estate Team, The Premier Property Group
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Subdivision
  • Eastwood 6Th Addn
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Destin
  • Middle School: Destin
  • High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
  • 2

$ (+/-)
Mar 05, 2018
Price Changed
$318,900
0%
-$1,000
Mar 03, 2018
Price Changed
$319,900
0%
-$1,000
Mar 01, 2018
Price Changed
$320,900
-1%
-$3,000
Feb 23, 2018
Price Changed
$323,900
0%
-$426
Feb 17, 2018
Price Changed
$324,326
0%
-$1,574
Feb 09, 2018
Price Changed
$325,900
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 07, 2018
Price Changed
$329,900
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 02, 2018
Price Changed
$334,900
0%
-$600
Jan 27, 2018
Price Changed
$335,500
0%
-$400
Vendor Number:29098