Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
3584 Grand Oaks Way Destin, FL 32541
Sold on 12/05/2018
$262,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/05/2018
12/05/2018
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
1997
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Nicole Scheepsma, Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast-Navarre
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 6:34 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 6:34 AM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Grand Oaks Replat Lots 2&3
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Destin
- Middle School: Destin
- High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Oct 31, 2018
Price Changed
$269,900
2%
$4,900
Oct 30, 2018
Price Changed
$265,000
0%
-$900
Oct 26, 2018
Price Changed
$265,900
-1%
-$1,600
Oct 24, 2018
Price Changed
$267,500
0%
-$500
Oct 23, 2018
Price Changed
$268,000
0%
-$500
Oct 19, 2018
Price Changed
$268,500
0%
-$400
Oct 15, 2018
Price Changed
$268,900
0%
-$999
Oct 02, 2018
Price Changed
$269,899
0%
-$1
Sep 28, 2018
Price Changed
$269,900
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 26, 2018
Price Changed
$274,900
-1%
-$3,000
Sep 23, 2018
Price Changed
$277,900
0%
-$600
Sep 20, 2018
Price Changed
$278,500
0%
-$400
Sep 17, 2018
Price Changed
$278,900
0%
-$1,000
Sep 05, 2018
Price Changed
$279,900
-2%
-$5,600
Aug 30, 2018
Price Changed
$285,500
0%
-$400
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098