Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
315 Juniper Street Destin, FL 32541
Sold on 12/15/2017
$357,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/15/2017
12/15/2017
Taxes
$1,912(2016)
$1,912(2016)
Lot Size
9,583 SQFT
9,583 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1983
1983
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Bought with
Maria V Leos, Keller Williams Realty Destin
Maria V Leos, Keller Williams Realty Destin
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Electric, Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Destin
- Middle School: Bruner
- High School: Fort Walton Beach
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Nov 28, 2017
Price Changed
$369,900
1%
$4,000
Nov 07, 2017
Price Changed
$365,900
-1%
-$3,000
Nov 06, 2017
Price Changed
$368,900
0%
-$1,000
Nov 01, 2017
Price Changed
$369,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 31, 2017
Price Changed
$374,900
0%
-$1,000
Oct 28, 2017
Price Changed
$375,900
-1%
-$3,399
Oct 28, 2017
Price Changed
$379,299
0%
-$201
Oct 27, 2017
Price Changed
$379,500
0%
-$400
Oct 25, 2017
Price Changed
$379,900
-1%
-$3,000
Oct 23, 2017
Price Changed
$382,900
0%
-$600
Oct 21, 2017
Price Changed
$383,500
0%
-$399
Oct 20, 2017
Price Changed
$383,899
0%
-$1
Oct 16, 2017
Price Changed
$383,900
0%
-$600
Oct 14, 2017
Price Changed
$384,500
0%
-$400
Oct 13, 2017
Price Changed
$384,900
0%
-$600
Oct 10, 2017
Price Changed
$385,500
0%
-$400
Oct 04, 2017
Price Changed
$385,900
-1%
-$3,600
Oct 03, 2017
Price Changed
$389,500
0%
-$400
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098