Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
76 Coy Ellis Road Defuniak Springs, FL 32433
Sold on 07/28/2023
$308,700 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/28/2023
07/28/2023
Taxes
$262(2022)
$262(2022)
Lot Size
6.82 acres
6.82 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
1987
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Walton County
Walton County
Listed By
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Adam J Robinson, eXp Realty LLC
Adam J Robinson, eXp Realty LLC
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 7:49 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Private Well, Septic Tank, Electric
School Information
- Elementary School: Maude Saunders
- Middle School: Walton
- High School: Walton
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
May 17, 2023
Price Changed
$315,900
5%
$16,000
May 14, 2023
Price Changed
$299,900
-1%
-$2,700
May 13, 2023
Price Changed
$302,600
-1%
-$2,400
May 13, 2023
Price Changed
$305,000
-1%
-$1,900
May 08, 2023
Price Changed
$306,900
0%
-$100
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098