Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
541 Mountain Valley Road Defuniak Springs, FL 32435
Sold on 06/29/2018
$356,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/29/2018
06/29/2018
Taxes
$3,301(2016)
$3,301(2016)
Lot Size
25 acres
25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1997
1997
Style
Log Cabin
Log Cabin
County
Walton County
Walton County
Listed By
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Cathy J Alley, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:59 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 5
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
May 16, 2018
Price Changed
$358,900
0%
-$1,000
May 10, 2018
Price Changed
$359,900
-1%
-$4,000
May 09, 2018
Price Changed
$363,900
-1%
-$2,000
Apr 24, 2018
Price Changed
$365,900
-1%
-$4,000
Apr 16, 2018
Price Changed
$369,900
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 12, 2018
Price Changed
$379,900
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 05, 2018
Price Changed
$384,900
0%
-$1,000
Mar 28, 2018
Price Changed
$385,900
-1%
-$3,000
Mar 23, 2018
Price Changed
$388,900
0%
-$600
Mar 17, 2018
Price Changed
$389,500
0%
-$400
Mar 10, 2018
Price Changed
$389,900
-1%
-$2,600
Mar 05, 2018
Price Changed
$392,500
0%
-$400
Mar 01, 2018
Price Changed
$392,900
-1%
-$2,600
Feb 27, 2018
Price Changed
$395,500
0%
-$400
Feb 22, 2018
Price Changed
$395,900
-1%
-$3,640
Feb 19, 2018
Price Changed
$399,540
0%
-$1
Feb 17, 2018
Price Changed
$399,541
0%
$41
Feb 14, 2018
Price Changed
$399,500
0%
-$400
Nov 24, 2017
Price Changed
$399,900
-2%
-$7,600
Nov 20, 2017
Price Changed
$407,500
0%
-$1,400
Nov 19, 2017
Price Changed
$408,900
0%
-$1,000
Nov 06, 2017
Price Changed
$409,900
-1%
-$6,000
Nov 03, 2017
Price Changed
$415,900
-5%
-$23,000
Oct 31, 2017
Price Changed
$438,900
0%
-$1,000
Oct 31, 2017
Price Changed
$439,900
11%
$44,000
Oct 26, 2017
Price Changed
$395,900
-1%
-$3,900
Oct 25, 2017
Price Changed
$399,800
0%
-$100
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098