Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
382 Riverchase Boulevard Crestview, FL 32536
Sold on 09/04/2019
$231,400 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/04/2019
09/04/2019
Taxes
$2,139(2017)
$2,139(2017)
Lot Size
0.28 acres
0.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
1998
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
Bought with
Jacqueline J Luberto, Century 21 Allpoints Realty
Jacqueline J Luberto, Century 21 Allpoints Realty
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 4:24 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 4:24 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Subdivision
- Riverchase S/D Ph 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: Fireplace
Heating and Cooling
- Central
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Central Air
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Septic Tank, Tv Cable, Electric, Phone
School Information
- Elementary School: Antioch
- Middle School: Davidson
- High School: Crestview
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Jul 27, 2019
Price Changed
$225,900
-1%
-$1,600
Jul 26, 2019
Price Changed
$227,500
-1%
-$1,400
Jul 24, 2019
Price Changed
$228,900
0%
-$1,000
Jul 19, 2019
Price Changed
$229,900
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 16, 2019
Price Changed
$234,900
0%
-$1,000
Jul 12, 2019
Price Changed
$235,900
-4%
-$8,600
Jul 08, 2019
Price Changed
$244,500
-1%
-$1,400
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098