Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
3069 Zach Avenue Crestview, FL 32536
Sold on 10/15/2021
$405,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/15/2021
10/15/2021
Taxes
$2,411(2020)
$2,411(2020)
Lot Size
0.41 acres
0.41 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
2008
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
Bought with
Denise J Mitchell, Keller Williams Realty Cview
Denise J Mitchell, Keller Williams Realty Cview
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 4:36 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 4:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $400/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public Water, Septic Tank, Tv Cable, Electric, Underground, Gas - Propane
School Information
- Elementary School: Bob Sikes
- Middle School: Davidson
- High School: Crestview
Parking
- Oversized
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Sep 17, 2021
Price Changed
$420,000
1%
$5,101
Sep 11, 2021
Price Changed
$414,899
0%
-$1
Sep 05, 2021
Price Changed
$414,900
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 03, 2021
Price Changed
$424,900
-1%
-$4,000
Sep 01, 2021
Price Changed
$428,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 28, 2021
Price Changed
$429,900
-1%
-$6,000
Aug 28, 2021
Price Changed
$435,900
5%
$21,000
Aug 26, 2021
Price Changed
$414,900
-1%
-$4,000
Aug 25, 2021
Price Changed
$418,900
0%
-$1,000
Aug 22, 2021
Price Changed
$419,900
-1%
-$6,000
Aug 21, 2021
Price Changed
$425,900
-1%
-$4,000
Aug 18, 2021
Price Changed
$429,900
-1%
-$6,000
Aug 17, 2021
Price Changed
$435,900
-1%
-$2,850
Aug 17, 2021
Price Changed
$438,750
0%
-$1,150
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098