Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Listed By: Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
16 Pond Creek Road Crestview, FL 32539
Sold on 12/12/2022
$220,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/12/2022
12/12/2022
Taxes
$402(2021)
$402(2021)
Lot Size
1.62 acres
1.62 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1972
1972
Style
Ranch
Ranch
County
Walton County
Walton County
Listed By
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Erin N Campbell, Keller Williams Realty Srb
Erin N Campbell, Keller Williams Realty Srb
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:57 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:57 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Nov 08, 2022
Price Changed
$219,900
-4%
-$10,000
Nov 07, 2022
Price Changed
$229,900
2%
$5,000
Nov 04, 2022
Price Changed
$224,900
-1%
-$3,000
Nov 04, 2022
Price Changed
$227,900
-1%
-$2,000
Oct 28, 2022
Price Changed
$229,900
-3%
-$6,000
Oct 26, 2022
Price Changed
$235,900
-2%
-$4,000
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098