Sold
Listing Courtesy of: EMERALD COAST / Bay Living Inc / ERA American Real Estate / Patricia Williams
5946 Buckward Road Baker, FL 32531
Sold on 03/31/2023
$287,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/31/2023
03/31/2023
Taxes
$1,035(2021)
$1,035(2021)
Lot Size
2.75 acres
2.75 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1941
1941
Edward G Thornburg Jr, Bay Living Inc
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Patricia Williams, ERA American Real Estate
Bought with
Outside Selling Member, Ecn Unknown Office
Outside Selling Member, Ecn Unknown Office
Source
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
EMERALD COAST
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:39 AM GMT+0000
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Feb 24, 2023
Price Changed
$288,900
0%
-$1,000
Feb 22, 2023
Price Changed
$289,900
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 17, 2023
Price Changed
$294,900
0%
-$1,000
Feb 07, 2023
Price Changed
$295,900
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 26, 2023
Price Changed
$299,900
-2%
-$5,100
Jan 24, 2023
Price Changed
$305,000
-2%
-$4,900
Jan 15, 2023
Price Changed
$309,900
-2%
-$6,000
Jan 09, 2023
Price Changed
$315,900
5%
$16,000
Jan 05, 2023
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 03, 2023
Price Changed
$309,900
-2%
-$5,100
Vendor Number:29098
Vendor Number:29098